Tomorrow's Nadja
Japan,
2003, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yumi KageyamaComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Ami Koshimizu, Takumi Yamazaki, Hisako Kyōda, Yūsuke Oguri, Kazuya Ichijō, Reiko Kiuchi, Ikue Ōtani, Fumiko Orikasa, Rieko Yamanaka, Mika Kanai, Miru Hitotsuyanagi, Miwa Matsumoto, Daisuke Ono (more)Cast
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yūsuke Oguri
Japan
Best series:
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Reiko Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rieko Yamanaka
Japan
Best series:
Digimon Tamers (2001) (series)
Digimon Frontier (2002) (series)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Miru Hitotsuyanagi
Japan
Best series:
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (2020) (series)
Miwa Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Tomo Saeki
Japan
Best series:
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)