Dear Boys
Japan,
2003, 24 min
Directed by:
Susumu KudōScreenplay:
岸間信明Cinematography:
Takashi AokiComposer:
井上日徳Cast:
Kouhei Kiyasu, Miki Yoshino, Katsuyuki Konishi, Masaya Matsukaze, Atsuko Tanaka, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Ken Takeuchi, Akiko Kawase, Satoshi Katôgi, Yūto Kazama, Keiji Fujiwara, Ryūzō Hasuike (more)Cast
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Miki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Pokémon (1997) (series)
DinoZaurs: The Series (1998) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ken Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Akiko Kawase
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Satoshi Katôgi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Yūto Kazama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ryūzō Hasuike
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kōsuke Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kohki Akaishi
Japan
Best series:
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)