UK,
1972, 9x30 min
Cast
Roy Dotrice
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Micheline Presle
France
Best series:
The Count of Monte Cristo (1998) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Peter Ustinov
UK
Best series:
Klapzubova jedenáctka (1968) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Wendy Hiller
UK
Best series:
A Taste for Death (1988) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Cyril Cusack
South Africa
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Death of an Expert Witness (1983) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Nigel Green
South Africa
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
William Tell (1958) (series)
Madeline Smith
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Dark Knight (2000) (series)
Catherine Rouvel
France
Best series:
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Navarro (1989) (series)
Raymond Gerôme
Belgium
Best series:
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Vernon Dobtcheff
France
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Cyd Hayman
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Peter Madden
Malaysia
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
David Quilter
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Hale and Pace (1988) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Bernard Bresslaw
UK
Best series:
Doctor in the House (1969) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Kenneth Griffith
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Shaka Zulu (1986) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Steve Plytas
Ottoman Empire
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Diane Holland
Australia
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Roland MacLeod
UK
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Doctors (2000) (series)
Charles Lloyd Pack
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)