Composer:
末廣健一郎Cast:
Akari Kitō, Yu Sasahara, Ayane Sakura, Kōdai Sakai, Reiji Kawashima, Shino Shimoji, Wataru Hatano, Masayuki Katou, Mai Nakahara, Saori Ōnishi, Shinei Ueki (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(25)
Plots(1)
High atop a cliff sits the mansion known as Shadows House, home to a faceless clan that pretends to live like nobles. They express their emotions through living dolls that also endlessly clean the home of soot. One such servant, Emilico, aids her master Kate as they learn more about themselves and the mysteries of the house. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Chiharu Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hitomi Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Chitose Morinaga
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Taichi Kusano
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2022) (series)
中村源太
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kentarō Kumagai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Yoshino Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Emiri Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Takuya Yokota
Japan
Best series:
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Yuri is My Job! (2023) (series)
Misaki Watada
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shuuichirou Umeda
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Banana Fish (2018) (series)
Takashi Uezumiya
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
小針彩希
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
菅野真衣
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Ryuuho Nagaoka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Erina Goto
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
Kayuu Machida
Japan
Best series:
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Yuri is My Job! (2023) (series)