High Water
Poland,
2022, 44 min
Directed by:
Jan HoloubekScreenplay:
Kasper BajonCinematography:
Bartłomiej KaczmarekComposer:
Jan KomarCast:
Agnieszka Żulewska, Tomasz Schuchardt, Ireneusz Czop, Anna Dymna, Jerzy Trela, Mirosław Kropielnicki, Blanka Kot, Tomasz Kot, Adam Nawojczyk, Damian Krajczyk, Leszek Lichota, Marta Nieradkiewicz (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
When the residents of Kęty push back against the decision to flood the town, Marczak seizes an opportunity to gain political support. (Netflix)
Cast
Klara Bielawka
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
1983 (2018) (series)
Artur Steranko
Poland
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
The Pact (2015) (series)
Jacek Beler
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Skazana (2021) (series)
Blinded by the Lights (2018) (series)
Grażyna Bułka
Poland
Best series:
Skazana (2021) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
The Green Glove Gang (2022) (series)
Lech Dyblik
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Chyłka - Inwigilacja (2021) (series)
Chyłka - Rewizja (2020) (series)
Lukasz Garlicki
Poland
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Dead End (2022) (series)
Adam Szyszkowski
Best series:
Chyłka - Kasacja (2019) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
Chyłka - Zaginięcie (2018) (series)
Bartłomiej Krat
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
Klangor (2021) (series)
Łukasz Łucjan
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Marcin Wolski
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Dominik Bak
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Przemysław Przestrzelski
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Glitter (2022) (series)
Seweryn Ziółkowski
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Barbara Sieroszewska-Borowska
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Marcin Fabisiak
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Prawo Agaty (2012) (series)
Ewa Kolasińska
Poland
Best series:
The Teach (2016) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Aleksandra Skraba
Poland
Best series:
1670 (2023) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
Angel of Death (2020) (series)
Dorota Wierzbicka-Matarelli
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
The King (2020) (series)
Świat według Kiepskich (1999) (series)
Michał Darewski
Poland
Best series:
High Water (2022) (series)
Ultraviolet (2017) (series)
Zbigniew Konopka
Poland
Best series:
The Teach (2016) (series)
High Water (2022) (series)
Chyłka - Zaginięcie (2018) (series)