Creators:
Hiroto IshikawaComposer:
Hayato MatsuoCast:
Garry Chalk, David Kaye, Michael Dobson, Paul Dobson, Chiara Zanni, Isshin Chiba, Susumu Chiba, Andrew Francis, Sam Vincent, Keiji Fujiwara, Tarusuke Shingaki (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Optimus Prime, his Autobots, and their human friends step up the fight against Megatron and his Decepticons for control of the powerful Mini-Cons. Valor, betrayal, redemption and some devastating twists fill these intense stories, leading to the unholy alliance between the natural enemies in the face of a genuine evil known as Unicron. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Garry Chalk
UK
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Killing (2011) (series)
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
David Kaye
Canada
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Michael Dobson
UK
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (2010) (series)
Paul Dobson
UK
Best series:
ReBoot (1994) (series)
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (2015) (series)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002) (series)
Chiara Zanni
Canada
Best series:
Wonder Showzen (2005) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Andrew Francis
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales (2015) (series)
Sam Vincent
Canada
Best series:
Martin Mystère (2003) (series)
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Alvin Sanders
USA
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Sausage Factory (2001) (series)
Kirby Morrow (narrator)
Canada
Best series:
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Mark Acheson
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Cathy Weseluck
Canada
Best series:
Wonder Showzen (2005) (series)
ReBoot (1994) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Kazuki Yao
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kai Taschner
Best series:
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)