Directed by:
Jiří StrachCinematography:
Martin ŠecCast:
Ivan Trojan, Tereza Ramba, Ondřej Vetchý, Matěj Hádek, Marek Taclík, Alois Švehlík, Lenka Vlasáková, Miroslav Etzler, Elizaveta Maximová, Petr Stach (more)Seasons(2) / Episodes(6)
Plots(1)
Ivan Trojan as associate professor Stehlík stars in the crime miniseries as an investigator following the trail of a cold-blooded murderer with an unconventional but successful strategy. (Finále Plzeň)
Cast
Viktor Javořík
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Jarmila Vlčková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Nela Boudová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Robert Cejnar
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Tomáš Pavelka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Michal Režný
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Čas nádejí (2024) (series)
Lenka Schreiberová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Karel Smyczek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Otmar Brancuzský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Jiří Ployhar ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Milan Enčev
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Simona Postlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Anna Randárová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Docent (2023) (series)
Místo zločinu Ostrava (2020) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Filip Cíl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Maria Pavlovová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Josef Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Nineties (2022) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Tomáš Kozák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Michaela Doležalová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Docent (2023) (series)
Život na zámku (1995) (series)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Jan Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Annie and Joe (2017) (series)
Hungry Bear Tales (2020) (series)