Directed by:
Andrey MalyukovCinematography:
Valentin PiganovComposer:
Jiří ŠustCast:
Mihai Volontir, Małgorzata Potocka, Nikolay Olyanin, Vanja Cvetkova, Vladimír Dlouhý, Simona Postlerová, Jiří Sovák, Henryk Talar, Yuriy Belyaev (more)Cast
Mihai Volontir
Romania
Best movies:
Otvetnyy khod (1981)
In the Zone of Special Attention (1978)
Incident at Map-Grid 36-80 (1982)
Małgorzata Potocka
Poland
Best movies:
Hubal (1973)
Everything for Sale (1969)
30 Door Key (1991)
Nikolay Olyanin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Obratnoy dorogi net (1970)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Liberation (1971)
Vanja Cvetkova
Bulgaria
Best movies:
The Barrier (1979)
Faithfulness We Pledge (1988)
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Simona Postlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Henryk Talar
Poland
Best movies:
Clergy (2018)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
The Salt of the Black Earth (1969)
Yuriy Belyaev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Thief (1997)
The Assassin of the Tsar (1991)
Kandagar (2010)
Elena Yakovleva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Intergirl (1989)
Plumbum, or The Dangerous Game (1986)
The Last Warrior: Root of Evil (2020)
Peter Zimmermann
East Germany
Best movies:
Match (2012)
The Woman and the Stranger (1985)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Piotr Gasowski
Poland
Best movies:
Nothing Funny (1995)
Rozmowy kontrolowane (1991)
Under Electric Clouds (2015)
Andrzej Krasicki
Poland
Maciej Góraj
Poland
Best movies:
The Promised Land (1974)
Remember Your Name (1974)
On the Silver Globe (1988)
Aleksandr Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Into the West (2005) (series)
Demolition Man (1993)
Leaving Afghanistan (2019)
Sergey Yakovlev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Stalker (1979)
The Ascent (1977)
Air Crew (1979)
Lyudmila Arinina
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Beginning (1970)
Gostya iz budushchego (1984) (series)
Belorusskiy vokzal (1970)
Игорь Волков
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mute Witness (1995)
Faithfulness We Pledge (1988)
Vladimír Matějček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Swing Kids (1993)
Karlínská balada (2001) (TV movie)
Burning Secret (1988)
Maria Probosz
Poland
Best movies:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Matka królów (1982)
Triumph of the Spirit (1989)