Japan,
1986, 21 h 15 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Reijiro KorokuCast:
Mitsuko Horie, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ken'ichi Ogata, Naoko Watanabe, Shinobu Adachi, Toshihiko Seki, 池田昌子, Masako Nozawa, Eiko Yamada, Hideyuki Hori, Rei Sakuma (more)Episodes(51)
-
The Little Church Girl (E01)
-
Don't Die, Father! (E02)
-
The Hymn on Top of the Hill (E03)
-
Heading to the Unknown Town (E04)
-
Nancy's Promise (E05)
-
The Commotion with New Clothes (E06)
-
Happy Punishment (E07)
-
The Mysterious Gentleman (E08)
-
I Can't Leave You Alone! (E09)
-
I Have to Do Something! (E10)
-
In Pendleton Woods (E11)
-
A Surprise for Mrs. Snow (E12)
-
Aunt Polly's Pity (E13)
-
Memories of the Hand Mirror (E14)
-
The Mysterious Tonic? (E15)
-
Don't Be Angry, Aunt Polly (E16)
-
I Really Love Dr. Chilton! (E17)
-
The Mystery of Mr. Pendleton (E18)
-
The Surprising Secret (E19)
-
Watch Out, Pollyanna! (E20)
-
A Horrible Prognosis (E21)
-
My Legs Can't Move! (E22)
-
I Can't Find Something To Be Glad About! (E23)
-
I Want To Walk Again! (E24)
-
A Dangerous Operation (E25)
-
Don't Die, Pollyanna (E26)
-
I'll Become Your Love! (E27)
-
The Hidden Shadow (E28)
-
Goodbye, Beldingsville! (E29)
-
Life in the Big City of Boston (E30)
Cast
Mitsuko Horie
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series) - actor, narrator
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Naoko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Shinobu Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rei Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Mayumi Shō
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kōji Totani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Osamu Saka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Asami Mukaidono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takako Kondō
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)