Japan,
(1996–1997), 9 h 58 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Kouji KumagaiComposer:
Katsuhisa HattoriCast:
Mitsuko Horie, Fubito Yamano, Megumi Hayashibara, Naoko Watanabe, Shinobu Adachi, Eiko Yamada, Daisuke Gōri, Kae Araki, Tsutomu Kashiwakura, Kōsuke Toriumi (more)Episodes(26)
-
A Sad Birthday (E01)
-
Farewell, Mother (E02)
-
Vitalis Troupe (E03)
-
An Overwhelming Gift (E04)
-
Miracoulous Maria-sama (E05)
-
A Phantom of Mother (E06)
-
Another Family (E07)
-
Farewell to Our Home (E08)
-
Fateful Encounter (E09)
-
Lone Arthur (E10)
-
The Pendant's Secret (E11)
-
Snowy Mountains of SorrowSnowy Mountains of Sorrow (E12)
-
Seperation on a Snowy Day (E13)
-
The Beginning of a New Journey (E14)
-
New Friends (E15)
-
A Cat and the Rain (E16)
-
The Underground Maze's Oath (E17)
-
A Different Mother and Child (E18)
-
The Nomad Family (E19)
-
My Best Friend (E20)
-
The Violin of Her Memories (E21)
-
Returning Alive from the Underground (E22)
-
Both Their Wish (E23)
-
Love Torn Apart (E24)
-
Escape! (E25)
-
My Mother (E26)
Cast
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kumiko Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kumiko Hironaka
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Angel Cop (1989) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yuri Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masahiro Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Yasuko Hatori
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Yuuki Satou
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masato Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takaya Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rie Iwatsubo
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yūji Mikimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Takumi Kurebayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Yuuko Tsuga
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Sally the Witch (1989) (series)