Japan,
(1996–1997), 9 h 58 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Kouji KumagaiComposer:
Katsuhisa HattoriCast:
Mitsuko Horie, Fubito Yamano, Megumi Hayashibara, Naoko Watanabe, Shinobu Adachi, Eiko Yamada, Daisuke Gōri, Kae Araki, Tsutomu Kashiwakura, Kōsuke Toriumi (more)Episodes(26)
-
A Sad Birthday (E01)
-
Farewell, Mother (E02)
-
Vitalis Troupe (E03)
-
An Overwhelming Gift (E04)
-
Miracoulous Maria-sama (E05)
-
A Phantom of Mother (E06)
-
Another Family (E07)
-
Farewell to Our Home (E08)
-
Fateful Encounter (E09)
-
Lone Arthur (E10)
-
The Pendant's Secret (E11)
-
Snowy Mountains of SorrowSnowy Mountains of Sorrow (E12)
-
Seperation on a Snowy Day (E13)
-
The Beginning of a New Journey (E14)
-
New Friends (E15)
-
A Cat and the Rain (E16)
-
The Underground Maze's Oath (E17)
-
A Different Mother and Child (E18)
-
The Nomad Family (E19)
-
My Best Friend (E20)
-
The Violin of Her Memories (E21)
-
Returning Alive from the Underground (E22)
-
Both Their Wish (E23)
-
Love Torn Apart (E24)
-
Escape! (E25)
-
My Mother (E26)
Cast
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Yukimasa Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Keisuke Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fū Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
The World's Most Famous Tales (1994) (series)
Shigezō Sasaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Katsumi Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chikako Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
前田このみ
Japan
Best series:
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Aruno Tahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Nobuyuki Furuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Sanshirou Nitta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)