Directed by:
John BradshawCinematography:
Nicholas Josef von SternbergCast:
Kim Coates, Daniel Baldwin, Penelope Ann Miller, Daniel Kash, Denis Akiyama, Natalie Radford, William B. Davis, Peter Outerbridge, Bruce Beaton, Mark Camacho (more)Plots(1)
Poison or virus, chemical or organic, there's an unidentified quick-killing substance that's spreading from person to person at an incredible rate. Laura Chadwick (Penelope Ann Miller, Carlito's Way), a dedicated doctor from the Center for Disease Control, is racing to find a cure. But Frank Conroy (Daniel Baldwin, Mulholland Falls), the government man in charge, wants to turn this potential biohazard into a bio-weapon, even if it means killing every person infected. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Kim Coates
Canada
Best movies:
The Last Boy Scout (1991)
Black Hawk Down (2001)
Godless (2017) (series)
Daniel Baldwin
USA
Best movies:
Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
Trees Lounge (1996)
Hero (1992)
Penelope Ann Miller
USA
Best movies:
Awakenings (1990)
Carlito's Way (1993)
Chaplin (1992)
Daniel Kash
Canada
Best movies:
Aliens (1986)
Cinderella Man (2005)
Guns (2008) (TV movie)
Denis Akiyama
Canada
Best movies:
The Judge (2001) (TV movie)
Dead Ringers (1988)
Kiss and Cry (2017)
Natalie Radford
Best movies:
Harrison Bergeron (1995) (TV movie)
Last Call (2002) (TV movie)
Céline (2008) (TV movie)
William B. Davis
Canada
Best movies:
The X-Files – File 7: Tunguska (1996) (video compilation)
The X-Files – File 2: Tooms (1995) (video compilation)
The X-Files – File 9: Redux (1997) (video compilation)
Peter Outerbridge
Canada
Best movies:
Lucky # Slevin (2006)
Cool Runnings (1993)
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (series)
Bruce Beaton
Best movies:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Chicago (2002)
A History of Violence (2005)
Mark Camacho
Canada
Best movies:
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Wicker Park (2004)
April and the Twisted World (2015)
Miranda Kwok
Canada
Best movies:
Once a Thief (1996) (series)
Mr. Fix It (2006)
Jane Doe (2001) (TV movie)
Stewart Arnott
Best movies:
The Miracle Worker (2000) (TV movie)
Physical Evidence (1989)
In God's Country (2007) (TV movie)
Katherine Trowell
Best movies:
Interstate 60 (2002)
David's Mother (1994) (TV movie)
The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
Lawrence Bayne
Canada
Best movies:
Lakota Woman: Siege at Wounded Knee (1994) (TV movie)
Black Robe (1991)
Dog Pound (2010)
Diana Salvatore
Best movies:
Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001) (TV movie)
Shall We Dance (2004)
Killing Moon (1999) (TV movie)
Elias Zarou
Best movies:
X-Men (2000)
Circle of Two (1981)
Who Is Cletis Tout? (2001)
Dave Nichols
Canada
Best movies:
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
Hardcore (1979)
Strange Shadows in an Empty Room (1976)