Plots(1)
Tarzan (Lord Greystoke), already well educated and fed up with civilization, returns to the jungle and, more-or-less assisted by chimpanzee Cheetah and orphan boy Jai, wages war against poachers and other bad guys. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Victoria Shaw
Australia
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (series)
Geoffrey Holder
Best series:
Tarzan (1966) (series)
Barbara Bouchet
German Empire
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Tarzan (1966) (series)
Susan Howard
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Victor French
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Chips Rafferty
Australia
Pat Conway
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Michael Tolan
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
William Smithers
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Booker Bradshaw
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Edward Binns
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Dehner
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Pippa Scott
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Ruth Roman
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Perla Walter
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Last Don (1997) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Perry Lopez
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)