Cinematography:
Keishichi KurokiCast:
Eiko Yamada, 北原文枝, Mami Koyama, Chiyoko Kawashima, Kazuhiko Inoue, Hiroko Suzuki, Junko Hori, Gara Takashima, Rihoko Yoshida, Yoku Shioya, Akiko Tsuboi (more)Episodes(50)
-
An Unfortunate Lily Maid (E31)
-
An Epoch in Anne's Life (E32)
-
An Invitation to Queen's Class (E33)
-
Diana and Students at Queens (E34)
-
Longing for the Summer Holidays (E35)
-
The Future of the Story Club (E36)
-
A 15-year-old's Spring (E37)
-
My Number is 13 (E38)
-
The Results (E39)
-
The Concert Hotel (E40)
-
Off to Queen's College (E41)
-
Life on a New Campus (E42)
-
Home for the Weekends (E43)
-
The Winter at Queen's (E44)
-
The Glory and the Dream (E45)
-
Matthew's Love (E46)
-
The Reaper Whose Name is Death (E47)
-
Matthew's Farewell (E48)
-
The Bend in the Road (E49)
-
God's in Heaven, All is Well on Earth (E50)
Plots(1)
Raised in an orphanage, Anne Shirley is unconventional, spirited and fanciful. When she is accidentally sent to live with Marilla and Matthew Cuthbert at Green Gables, she finds herself in a strange new environment. Here, she'll learn about herself, while brightening the lives of those around her. (Madman Entertainment)
Cast
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
北原文枝
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Junko Hori
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Gokudo (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Rihoko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Akiko Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Keaton Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Kazuyuki Sogabe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Minoru Midorikawa
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Adventures of Piccolino (1976) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Motomu Kiyokawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Ritsuo Sawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takako Sasuga
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)