Australia,
2021, 5 h 14 min
(Length: 51–55 min)
Creators:
Michael LucasDirected by:
Emma FreemanCinematography:
Earle DresnerComposer:
Cornel WilczekCast:
Anna Torv, Sam Reid, Chai Hansen, Stephen Peacocke, Maria Angelico, Anne Charleston, Maude Davey, Michelle Lim Davidson, Chum Ehelepola, Stephanie Panozzo (more)Episodes(6)
-
Three, Two, One... (S01E01)
-
Once in a Lifetime (S01E02)
-
The White Marquis Matinee Jacket (S01E03)
-
A Step Closer to the Madness (S01E04)
-
No More Lies (S01E05)
-
Meltdown (S01E06)
Cast
Anna Torv
Australia
Best series:
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Sam Reid
Australia
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Chai Hansen
Thailand
Best series:
The 100 (2014) (series)
Night Sky (2022) (series)
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016) (series)
Stephen Peacocke
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Anne Charleston
Australia
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
Maude Davey
Best series:
Summer Heights High (2007) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Michelle Lim Davidson
Best series:
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Chum Ehelepola
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Robert Taylor
Australia
Best series:
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)
Wolf Creek (2016) (series)
Mark Leonard Winter
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
Pine Gap (2018) (series)
David Woods
Best series:
The Cry (2018) (series)
Pacific heat (2016) (series)
Natalie Bond
Best series:
Surviving Summer (2022) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Caroline Lee
Australia
Best series:
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
Rohan Mirchandaney
Australia
Best series:
Mystery Road (2018) (series)
La brea (2021) (series)
Marg Downey
Australia
Best series:
Fisk (2021) (series)
Top of the Lake (2013) (series)
The Silver Brumby (1998) (series)
Anita Smith
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Robert Grubb
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)