Directed by:
Tereza KopáčováCinematography:
Pavel BerkovičComposer:
Jiří HájekCast:
Dagmar Havlová, Hynek Čermák, David Švehlík, Jan Čenský, Kamila Trnková, Vojtěch Vodochodský, Jiří Roskot, Helena Dvořáková, Cyril Dobrý, Regina Rázlová (more)Episodes(3)
Cast
Michal Dalecký
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Vlasta Žehrová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Jan Holík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Čapkovy kapsy (2011) (series)
Josef Humpolec
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Matěj Šumbera
Czech Republic
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Jacob Erftemeijer
Netherlands
Best series:
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Simona Šimková
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Lucia Čižinská
Slovakia
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Iveta (2022) (series)
Addicts (2024) (series)
Hynek Schneider
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
Cirkus Bukowsky (2013) (series)
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Michal Kern
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Stylista (2018) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Václav Legner
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Iva Vejražková-Holubová
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Karel Polišenský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Petra Johansson
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Morning Glow (2022) (series)
Jan Nosek Novák
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Vojtěch Hrabák
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Fury (2016) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Thomas Zielinski
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Charité (2017) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Philipp Schenker
Switzerland
Best series:
The Heavy Water War (2015) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Verica Nedeska
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Případ Roubal (2021) (series)
Duch (2022) (series)
Dobrá čtvrť (2005) (series)
Petr Franěk
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Actor (2020) (series)