Screenplay:
Taku KishimotoCinematography:
Toshiaki AoshimaComposer:
Shūsei MuraiCast:
Yuka Imai, Naoko Matsui, Sayuri Yahagi, Satomi Akesaka, Yūji Mitsuya, Yasunori Masutani, Katsuyuki Konishi, Takahiro Mizushima, Fuyuka Ono, Shiori Izawa (more)Episodes(11)
-
Hachiken Becomes the Club Vice President (S02E01)
-
Hachiken Adopts Vice Prez (S02E02)
-
Hachiken Jumps High (S02E03)
-
Minamikujou Appears (S02E04)
-
Hachiken Has His Hands Full (S02E05)
-
Mikage Gives It Her All (S02E06)
-
Komaba Stands on the Pitcher`s Mound (S02E07)
-
Hachiken Howls (S02E08)
-
The Last Milk (S02E09)
-
Dream (S02E10)
-
Over and Over Again (S02E11)
Plots(1)
The second trimester begins at Ezono as Hokkaido's fall quickly kicks in. Hachiken is as busy as ever, taking over the position of vice president of the equestrian club, adopting a puppy, competing in his first equestrian event, and being in charge of many activities for Ezono's school festival. Even though the usual school life is carried out and they dream of their futures like any other teenager, Hachiken and his friends are forced to confront the harsh realities of agricultural businesses such as financial struggles and successor issues. Hachiken tries his best to support his peers which ultimately leads him to face and overcome his own problems with his family. This is a coming-of-age story filled with sweat, tears, and literally a lot of dirt! (Anime Ltd)
(more)Cast
Yuka Imai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Satomi Akesaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yasunori Masutani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kana Uetake
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mutsumi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)