Screenplay:
Rino YamazakiCinematography:
Yuuki KawashitaComposer:
うたたね歌菜Cast:
Manatsu Murakami, Sora Amamiya, Shion Wakayama, Akari Kitō, Mitsuho Kanbe, 麻倉もも, Miku Ito, Yui Ishikawa, Kaede Hondo, Konomi Kohara, 田所あずさ, Akira Sekine (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
The Sailor Uniform I Always Wanted (E01)
-
See You Tomorrow (E02)
-
Have You Decided on a Club? (E03)
-
My Image? (E04)
-
I Want to Learn Lots (E05)
-
There's No School Tomorrow, Right? (E06)
-
Please Let Me Hear It (E07)
-
I Want to Win Next Time (E08)
-
Ready... Up! (E09)
-
Fight On! Fight On! (E10)
-
Sharing This Time... With Everyone... (E11)
-
I'm Not Alone (E12)
Plots(1)
Robai Private Academy is a well-known girls’ junior high school in the countryside. Komichi Akebi is a girl who, for a certain reason, has dreamed of wearing a Robai Academy sailor uniform. Her dream comes true, and her heart races as the day of the school entrance ceremony arrives. With her heart set on her new sailor uniform, Komichi embarks on the junior high school life of her dreams♪ Komichi dashes headlong through days full of “firsts”—classmates, school lunches, club activities, and more—in this sparkling diary of girlhood. “I hope I can make a lot of friends.” (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Manatsu Murakami
Best series:
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Shion Wakayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Akari Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mitsuho Kanbe
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
麻倉もも
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Miku Ito
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Yui Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaede Hondo
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Konomi Kohara
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Haruka Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shiori Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Miyuki Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)