UK,
(1999–2000), 6 h 42 min
(Length: 98–104 min)
Cinematography:
Graham FrakeComposer:
Jim ParkerCast:
John Nettles, Daniel Casey, Laura Howard, Richard Johnson, Diane Fletcher, Sarah Winman, James Bolam, Jane Wood, Freddy Ridgeway, Simon McBurney, Toby Jones (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(4)
-
Death of a Stranger (S03E01)
-
Blue Herrings (S03E02)
-
Judgement Day (S03E03)
-
Beyond the Grave (S03E04)
Cast
Deborah Findlay
UK
Best series:
State of Play (2003) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Shroud for a Nightingale (1984) (series)
Carolyn Pickles
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Matyelok Gibbs
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Georgine Anderson
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Arthur Cox
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Cyril Shaps
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Caroline John
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Timothy West
UK
Best series:
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Not Going Out (2006) (series)
Hannah Gordon
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Marsha Fitzalan
West Germany
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Maggie Steed
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Let Them Eat Cake (1999) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
Nickolas Grace
UK
Best series:
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Final Cut (1995) (series)
Josephine Tewson
UK
Best series:
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Inspector Lewis (2006) (series)
Barbara Jefford
UK
Best series:
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Moray Watson
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Orlando Bloom
UK
Best series:
Extras (2005) (series)
Carnival Row (2019) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Tobias Menzies
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Richard Trinder
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Marlene Sidaway
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Malcolm Rennie
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Mr. Selfridge (2013) (series)