UK,
(2004–2005), 12 h 32 min
(Length: 94 min)
Cinematography:
Colin MunnComposer:
Jim ParkerCast:
Jack Klaff, John Nettles, Laura Howard, John Hopkins, Barry Jackson, Jonathan Slinger, Julian Curry, Adrian Lukis, William Scott-Masson, Diana Quick (more)VOD (4)
Episodes(8)
-
Things That Go Bump in the Night (S08E01)
-
Dead in the Water (S08E02)
-
Orchis Fatalis (S08E03)
-
Bantling Boy (S08E04)
-
Second Sight (S08E05)
-
Hidden Depths (S08E06)
-
Sauce for the Goose (S08E07)
-
Midsomer Rhapsody (S08E08)
Cast
Timothy Bateson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Tenth Kingdom (2000) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Mo Zinal
Best series:
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Caroline Blakiston
UK
Best series:
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Anna Wilson-Jones
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Barnaby Kay
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Julia Ford
UK
Best series:
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Geoffrey Freshwater
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Richard O'Callaghan
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Owen Teale
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Will Keen
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Geoffrey Whitehead
UK
Best series:
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Jane Eyre (1973) (series)
Not Going Out (2006) (series)
Joe Anderson
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Afterlife (2005) (series)
Tom Frederic
Best series:
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Wanda Ventham
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Sean Chapman
UK
Best series:
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Cadfael (1994) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Alexandra Moen
Italy
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
John Lightbody
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
The Mill (2013) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Lucy Russell
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
James Weber Brown
UK
Best series:
Detectorists (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Not Going Out (2006) (series)