UK,
(2011–2012), 12 h 6 min
(Length: 90–93 min)
Composer:
Jim ParkerCast:
Neil Dudgeon, Jason Hughes, Barry Jackson, David Warner, Edna Doré, Lucy Briers, Tim Dutton, Samantha Bond, Clara Paget, Luke Allen-Gale, Gwyneth Keyworth (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(8)
-
Death in the Slow Lane (S14E01)
-
Dark Secrets (S14E02)
-
Echoes of the Dead (S14E03)
-
The Oblong Murders (S14E04)
-
The Sleeper Under the Hill (S14E05)
-
The Night of the Stag (S14E06)
-
A Sacred Trust (S14E07)
-
A Rare Bird (S14E08)
Cast
Haydn Gwynne
UK
Julian Ovenden
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Nick Brimble
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
House of Cards (1990) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Jeff Rawle
UK
Best series:
Microsoap (1998) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Brassic (2019) (series)
John Quentin
UK
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Sarah Smart
UK
Best series:
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Ron Cook
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Adrian Rawlins
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Melanie Kilburn
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Hale and Pace (1988) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Daisy Haggard
UK
Best series:
Hilda (2018) (series)
Night and the Doctor (2011) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Pam Ferris
West Germany
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Lee Boardman
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Malcolm Terris
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Will Knightley
UK
Best series:
Cracker (1993) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Richard Albrecht
UK
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
John Woodvine
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Kevin Doyle
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Blackpool (2004) (series)
Holly Aird
UK
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
The Promise (2011) (series)
Hijack (2023) (series)
Paul Hilton
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Christine Bottomley
UK
Best series:
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (2008) (series)
The End of the F***ing World (2017) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)