Gunslinger Girl - Il Teatrino (2008) (season)
Japan,
2008, 25 min
Directed by:
Daisuke TakashimaScreenplay:
Yuu AidaCinematography:
Hiroshi ÔnishiComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Kana Akutsu, Anri Shiono, Atsuko Enomoto, Risa Mizuno, Kana Hanazawa, Kôzô Mito, Takehito Koyasu, Masaya Matsukaze, Kazuki Yao, Daisuke Kishio, 平田絵里子, Hiroki Yasumoto, Yūji Ueda, Masaki Terasoma (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Kana Akutsu
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Anri Shiono
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Ah! My Goddess (2005) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Risa Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kazuki Yao
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
平田絵里子
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mayuko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Loveless (2005) (series)
Kamen no meido gai (2008) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)