Cinematography:
Takahiro MiyataComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Mamiko Noto, Shūichi Ikeda, Chuck Huber, Kazuki Yao, Kanako Mitsuhashi, Masami Iwasaki, Ami Koshimizu, Hiroshi Yanaka, Naoki Tatsuta, Takumi Yamazaki (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Fratello (Siblings) (S01E01)
-
Orione (Orion) (S01E02)
-
Ragazzo (Boy) (S01E03)
-
Bambola (Doll) (S01E04)
-
Promessa (Promise) (S01E05)
-
Gelato (Frozen) (S01E06)
-
Protezione (Protection) (S01E07)
-
Il Principe del Regno della Pasta (The Prince of the Kingdom of Pasta) (S01E08)
-
Lycoris Radiata Herb (Be Struck Off Herb) (S01E09)
-
Amare (To Love) (S01E10)
-
Febbre Alta (High Fever) (S01E11)
-
Simbiosi (Symbiosis) (S01E12)
-
Stella Cadente (Falling Star) (S01E13)
Plots(1)
The girls of the Social Welfare Agency are no ordinary children. They are the grisly remains of human wreckage pieced back together with cybernetic implants and trained to kill by the government. Once human, these shattered souls have become murderous machines with only vague recollections of what it meant to be real - and a brutal compulsion to be the last killer standing. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Kaneko Holly
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Tomo Saeki
Japan
Best series:
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Eisuke Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuuka Nanri
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
井上倫宏
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Yuichi Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
冨田真
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Shizuka Okohira
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mayumi Akado
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Jin Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Shintarô Sonooka
Japan
Best series:
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)