UK,
1992, 13 h 7 min
(Length: 50–97 min)
Creators:
Ian La FrenaisCinematography:
Kevin Rowley, Noel Probyn, Colin Case, Jim Fyans, John Rhodes, Kim Seber, Hugh Adams (more)Composer:
Denis KingCast:
Ian McShane, Dudley Sutton, Judith Paris, Gordon Reid, Phyllis Logan, Chris Jury, Pavel Douglas, Joanna Lumley, James Faulkner, Arturo Venegas, Brian Blessed (a.f.), James Villiers, Susan Tracy (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(14)
-
Friends in High Places (S03E01)
-
Out to Lunch (S03E02)
-
No Strings (S03E03)
-
Angel Trousers (S03E04)
-
Benin Bronze (S03E05)
-
Eric of Arabia (S03E06)
-
Scotch on the Rocks (S03E07)
-
Loveknots (S03E08)
-
Smoke Your Nose (S03E09)
-
Kids (S03E10)
-
Members Only (S03E11)
-
Highland Fling: Part One (S03E12)
-
Highland Fling: Part Two (S03E13)
-
The Prague Sun (S03E14)
Cast
Geoffrey Colville
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Ian Barritt
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Philip Anthony
Best series:
Vicious (2013) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Paul Rogers
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Christopher Fulford
UK
Best series:
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Vexed (2010) (series)
Michelle Fairley
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Tony Rohr
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Derek (2013) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Sarah Flind
Best series:
Top Boy (2011) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Frank Jarvis
UK
Best series:
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Michael Kitchen
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Nick Reding
UK
Best series:
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Murder in Mind (2001) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Amanda Burton
UK
Best series:
White House Farm (2020) (series)
Marcella (2016) (series)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Eileen Pagels
Best series:
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Die Rosenheim-Cops (2002) (series)
Minnie Driver
UK
Best series:
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Graham Weston
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jane Eyre (1983) (series)
Victoria Alcock
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
People Just Do Nothing (2014) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Michael Culver
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Togo Igawa
Japan
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
That Mitchell and Webb Look (2006) (series)