UK,
1993, 12 h 25 min
(Length: 49–94 min)
Creators:
Ian La FrenaisDirected by:
Jim Hill, Baz Taylor, Ian McShane, Geoffrey Sax, Nicholas Laughland, Gordon Flemyng (more)Composer:
Denis KingCast:
Ian McShane, Dudley Sutton, Maggie Ollerenshaw, Malcolm Tierney, Phyllis Logan, Chris Jury, Diane Bull, John Bowe, Tony Rohr, Jake D'Arcy, Paul Mark Elliott, Toby Jones, John Moreno, Shaun Curry (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(14)
-
Pig in a Poke (S05E01)
-
Who Is the Fairest of Them All? (S05E02)
-
A Going Concern (S05E03)
-
The Kakiemon Tiger (S05E04)
-
Three Men and a Brittle Lady (S05E05)
-
Ducking and Diving (S05E06)
-
Stones of Destiny (S05E07)
-
Poetic Licence (S05E08)
-
The Peking Gun (S05E09)
-
Goose Bumps (S05E10)
-
Swings and Roundabouts (S05E11)
-
Never Judge a Book by Its Cover (S05E12)
-
The Price of Fish (S05E13)
-
The Lost Colony (S05E14)
Cast
Dorothea Phillips
UK
Best series:
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Caroline Langrishe
UK
Best series:
Chancer (1990) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Outnumbered (2007) (series)
Patricia Hayes
UK
Best series:
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
The Benny Hill Show (1969) (series)
Catweazle (1970) (series)
David Weston
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
David Lodge
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Mac McDonald
USA
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Suzanne Roquette
German Empire
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Diane Parish
UK
Best series:
The Vice (1999) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Kenneth Cranham
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (2008) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
John Grillo
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Colin Salmon
UK
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Master of None (2015) (series)
James Nesbitt
UK
Best series:
The Missing (2014) (series)
Jekyll (2007) (series)
Cold Feet (1997) (series)
Iain Mitchell
Best series:
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Catherine the Great (2019) (series)
Richard Syms
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Robert Demeger
UK
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Sam Davies
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Jonathan Hyde
Australia
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Trollhunters (2016) (series)
Gary Waldhorn
UK
Best series:
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Rupert Holliday-Evans
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)