Japan / West Germany / Austria,
(1975–1980), 43 h 20 min
(Length: 25 min)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(104)
-
Season 1 (1975) - 52 episodes
-
The New Adventures of Honeybee Maya (1979) - 52 episodes
Cast
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Takuzō Kamiyama
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Ryūji Saikachi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Mie Azuma
Japan
Best series:
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Ryūsuke Shiomi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Lupin the Third (1971) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Junko Hori
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Gokudo (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fuyumi Shiraishi
China
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - narrator
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Setsuo Wakui
Japan
Best series:
Vicky the Little Viking (1974) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Tarō Sagami
Japan
Best series:
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Yoshiko Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Runa Akiyama
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Reiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Keiko Toda
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Kan Tokumaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Noriko Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)