USA,
2024, 6 h 56 min
(Length: 49–58 min)
Creators:
Rolin JonesComposer:
Daniel HartCast:
Sam Reid, Jacob Anderson, Ben Daniels, Roxane Duran, Delainey Hayles, Tereza Danihlíková, Diana Gheorghian, Assad Zaman, Eric Bogosian, Blake Ritson (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(8)
-
What Can the Damned Really Say to the Damned (S02E01)
-
Do You Know What It Means to Be Loved by Death (S02E02)
-
No Pain (S02E03)
-
I Want You More Than Anything in the World (S02E04)
-
Don't Be Afraid, Just Start the Tape (S02E05)
-
Like the Light by Which God Made the World Before He Made Light (S02E06)
-
I Could Not Prevent It (S02E07)
-
And That's the End of It. There's Nothing Else (S02E08)
Cast
Sam Reid
Australia
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Jacob Anderson
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Ben Daniels
UK
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
House of Cards (2013) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Roxane Duran
France
Best series:
Marie-Antoinette (2022) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Perfume (2018) (series)
Delainey Hayles
Best series:
Too Close (2021) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Holby City (1999) (series)
Tereza Danihlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Foundation (2021) (series)
The Zoo (2022) (series)
Diana Gheorghian
Best series:
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Eric Bogosian
USA
Best series:
Succession (2018) (series)
Billions (2016) (series)
The Get Down (2016) (series)
Blake Ritson
UK
Bally Gill
UK
Best series:
Slow Horses (2022) (series)
Under the Bridge (2024) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Stephanie Hayes
Best series:
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Tomas Karel
Best series:
DNA (2019) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Allmen (2017) (series)
Kryštof Bartoš
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Nineties (2022) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Станислав Каллас
Best series:
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
The Defeated (2020) (series)
Totems (2022) (series)
Petras Simonis
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Gleb Kuchuk
Ukraine
Best series:
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Sinead Phelps
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
Khetphet Phagnasay
Laos
Best series:
Monster (2022) (series)
The Brothers Sun (2024) (series)
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)
Luke Brandon Field
Best series:
Interview with the Vampire (2022) (series)