Japan / Netherlands / West Germany,
(1989–1990), 21 h 40 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
白井久男Cast:
Megumi Hayashibara, Shigeru Chiba, Ken'ichi Ogata, Yūko Kobayashi, Kei Tomiyama, Takuzō Kamiyama, TARAKO, Bin Shimada, Fumihiko Tachiki, Hirotaka Suzuoki, 伊倉一恵 (more)Episodes(52)
-
Alfred Comes to Life (E01)
-
Alfred's First Birthday (E02)
-
The Ruby of the Crown (E03)
-
My Father is Henk (E04)
-
Dolf's Secret (E05)
-
The Great Race (E06)
-
Sea Scouts Part 1 (E07)
-
Sea Scouts Part 2 (E08)
-
The Strange Bottle (E09)
-
Flying Carpet (E10)
-
Alfred Joins the Circus (E11)
-
Alfred's Chess Adventure (E12)
-
The Queen Loses Her Crown (E13)
-
Let's Find the Sawfish (E14)
-
Alfred's Perilous Voyage (E15)
-
The Search for the Whales (E16)
-
Visitors from Outer Space (E17)
-
The Southern Cross (E18)
-
The Ocean Belong to All of Us (E19)
-
Alfred: Desert Dream (E20)
-
The King Takes a Loan (E21)
-
Dolf is Justice (E22)
-
Escape From the Crow Party (E23)
-
Emperer Dolf the First (E24)
-
The Decline and Fall of Emperor Dolf (E25)
-
The Unabominable Snowman (E26)
-
Love at First Sight (E27)
-
A Gift From the King (E28)
-
Journey to At (E29)
-
A Turtle Island (E30)
Cast
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tetsuo Mizutori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
亀井芳子
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yō Yoshimura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bram van der Vlugt
Netherlands
Bob van Tol
Netherlands
Johnny Kraaijkamp jr.
Netherlands
Roelant Radier
Netherlands
Niek Pancras
Netherlands
Best series:
Westenwind (1999) (series)
Guido Jonckers
Netherlands
Babette van Veen
Netherlands
Niek Barendsen
Best series:
Westenwind (1999) (series)
Hans Veerman
Netherlands
Arthur Boni
Belgium
Marlous Fluitsma
Netherlands
Koos van der Knaap
Netherlands
Ryan van den Akker
Netherlands
Cor Witschge
Netherlands