To Love-Ru: Trouble - Season 1 (2008) (season)
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Directed by:
Takao KatoScreenplay:
Katsuhiko ChibaCinematography:
Yuki KudôComposer:
Takeshi WatanabeCast:
Akeno Watanabe, Haruka Tomatsu, Sayuri Yahagi, Hidetoshi Nakamura, Misato Fukuen, Masako Jō, Ryōka Yuzuki, Satomi Arai, Fuyuka Ono, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Chiemi Chiba, Kana Hanazawa, Takehito Koyasu (more)Cast
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hidetoshi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masako Jō
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fuyuka Ono
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Daisuke Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
我妻正崇
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Jun Konno
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)