UK,
2016, 2 h 50 min
(Length: 83–87 min)
Screenplay:
Stewart HarcourtCinematography:
Dirk NelComposer:
Samuel SimCast:
John Light, Dorottya Hais, Amber Anderson, Aidan McArdle, Matt Devere, Lucy Cohu, Leo Staar, Mark Heap, Anamaria Marinca, Michael Fitzgerald (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(2)
-
Maigret Sets a Trap (S01E01)
-
Maigret's Dead Man (S01E02)
Cast
John Light
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Dorottya Hais
Hungary
Best series:
Maigret (2016) (series)
When Shall We Kiss (2011) (series)
Emerald City (2017) (series)
Amber Anderson
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
C.B. Strike (2017) (series)
Aidan McArdle
Ireland
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Matt Devere
Best series:
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Lucy Cohu
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Leo Staar
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
Anamaria Marinca
Romania
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Missing (2014) (series)
The Politician's Husband (2013) (series)
Michael Fitzgerald
Best series:
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Ian Puleston-Davies
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Ann Queensberry
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Famous Five (1995) (series)
Nathalie Armin
Best series:
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Jury (2002) (series)
Katia Bokor
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
Rowan Atkinson
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Tim Chipping
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Shaun Dingwall
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Survivors (2008) (series)
Oengus MacNamara
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Iván Fenyő
Hungary
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)