UK,
(2016–2017), 5 h 48 min
(Length: 83–90 min)
Screenplay:
Stewart HarcourtCinematography:
Dirk NelComposer:
Samuel SimCast:
Rowan Atkinson, Kevin McNally, Stephen Wight, Robin Weaver, Tom Wlaschiha, Ben Caplan, Aidan McArdle, Lucy Cohu, Leo Staar, Mark Heap, Paul Chahidi (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(4)
Cast
Lorraine Ashbourne
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Sara Kestelman
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Colin Mace
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
John Light
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Dorottya Hais
Hungary
Best series:
Maigret (2016) (series)
When Shall We Kiss (2011) (series)
Emerald City (2017) (series)
Amber Anderson
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
C.B. Strike (2017) (series)
Matt Devere
Best series:
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Anamaria Marinca
Romania
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
The Missing (2014) (series)
The Politician's Husband (2013) (series)
Michael Fitzgerald
Best series:
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Ian Puleston-Davies
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Ann Queensberry
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Famous Five (1995) (series)
Nathalie Armin
Best series:
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Jury (2002) (series)
Katia Bokor
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Maigret (2016) (series)
The Witcher (2019) (series)
Tim Chipping
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Oengus MacNamara
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Iván Fenyő
Hungary
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Rufus Wright
UK
Best series:
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Martin Turner
Hong Kong
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Zsófia Rea
Best series:
Maigret (2016) (series)