Czech Republic,
2023, 7 h 34 min
(Length: 51–70 min)
Directed by:
Vojtěch MoravecCinematography:
Martin ŠtěpánekComposer:
Petr MalásekCast:
Matěj Hádek, Sandra Nováková, Marek Adamczyk, Filip Tomsa, Šárka Krausová, Václav Vydra nejml., Igor Chmela, Petr Buchta, Petr Lněnička, Mikuláš Moravec (more)Episodes(8)
-
Pod hladinou (E01)
-
Voda (E02)
-
Válka rybářů (E03)
-
Závod s časem (E04)
-
Chladnokrevně (E05)
-
Hejl (E06)
-
Ve tmě (E07)
-
Na hladinu (E08)
Cast
Johana Raichlová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Kriminálka Anděl (2008) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Ctirad Götz
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Actor (2020) (series)
Johana Nováčková
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Mordparta (2016) (series)
Ema Businská
Czech Republic
Best series:
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Táta v nesnázích (2023) (series)
Zlatá labuť (2023) (series)
Tomas Sean Pšenička
Ireland
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Jan Španbauer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
#martyisdead (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Roman Motyčka
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Eva Hromníková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Rédl (2018) (series)
Vedlejší produkt (2024) (series)
Mathematics of Crime (2023) (series)
Karolína Zachová
Best series:
MOST! (2019) (series)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Antonín Holub
Best series:
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Štěpán Uhlíř
Czech Republic
Best series:
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
The Zoo (2022) (series)
Eva Papoušková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Modrý kód (2017) (series)
Jan Sekera
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Manor House (2014) (series)
My všichni školou povinní (1984) (series)
Boží mlýny (2021) (series)
Sofia Katela
Best series:
Polda (2016) (series)
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Natálie Otáhalová
Czech Republic
Best series:
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)
Behind the Curtain (2022) (series)
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Jana Epikaridis
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rabies (2018) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Jan Šimůnek
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Bohéma (2017) (series)
Martina Delišová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Totems (2022) (series)
Kristián Černík
Czech Republic
Best series:
Below the Surface (2023) (series)
Specialisté (2017) (series)
Základka (2012) (series)
Ondřej Nosálek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Osada (2021) (series)
Neviditelní (2014) (series)