Cinematography:
Akio SaitōComposer:
Shigeaki SaegusaCast:
Kazuki Yao, Eriko Hara, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Bin Shimada, Ichirō Nagai, Ken'ichi Ogata, Miki Itō, Nozomu Sasaki, Shūichi Ikeda, Tesshō Genda, Ikuya Sawaki, 坂本千夏 (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(47)
-
Prelude ZZ (E01)
-
The Boy from Shangri-La (E02)
-
The Knight of the Endra (E03)
-
Hot-Blooded Mashymre (E04)
-
Judau's Decision (E05)
-
The Zssa Menace (E06)
-
Gaza Storm (E07)
-
The Funeral Bell Tolls Twice (E08)
-
Judau in Space (E09)
-
Sayonara, Fa (E10)
-
Activate! Double Zeta (E11)
-
Leina Vanishes (E12)
-
Little Sister! (E13)
-
The Phantom Colony (Part 1) (E14)
-
The Phantom Colony (Part 2) (E15)
-
Melee Aboard the Argama (E16)
-
Retrieve the Core Top (E17)
-
Haman's Black Shadow (E18)
-
Ple and Axis (E19)
-
Crybaby Cecilia (Part 1) (E20)
-
Crybaby Cecilia (Part 2) (E21)
-
Judau, Launch!! (E22)
-
The Burning Earth (E23)
-
Sibling Love Blooms in the Southern Seas (E24)
-
The Face of Rommel (E25)
-
Masai's Heart (E26)
-
Leina's Blood (Part 1) (E27)
-
Leina's Blood (Part 2) (E28)
-
Runaway Roux (E29)
-
Blue Corps (Part 1) (E30)
Plots(1)
Young Judau and the Double Zeta Gundam rise to oppose the Neo-Zeon, led by Haman Karn! A direct sequel in the Mobile Suit Gundam series which portrays the first Neo-Zeon War following the aftermath of the Gryps Conflict. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kōji Totani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naoki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Shin'ya Ōtaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Shigeru Ushiyama
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Maya Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)