Cinematography:
Akio SaitōComposer:
Shigeaki SaegusaCast:
Kazuki Yao, Eriko Hara, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Bin Shimada, Ichirō Nagai, Ken'ichi Ogata, Miki Itō, Nozomu Sasaki, Shūichi Ikeda, Tesshō Genda, Ikuya Sawaki, 坂本千夏 (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(47)
-
Blue Corps (Part 2) (E31)
-
Across the Salt Lake (E32)
-
Afternoon in Dublin (E33)
-
Kamille's Voice (E34)
-
Falling Sky (E35)
-
Ple-Two under Gravity (E36)
-
Nahel Argama (E37)
-
The Iron Will of Jamru Fin (E38)
-
The Second Coming Of Sarasa (E39)
-
Tigerbaum Dream (E40)
-
Rasara's Life (E41)
-
The Girl from Core 3 (Part 1) (E42)
-
The Girl from Core 3 (Part 2) (E43)
-
Emary's Glory (E44)
-
The Battle of Axis (E45)
-
Vibration (E46)
-
Warrior, Once More... (E47)
Plots(1)
Young Judau and the Double Zeta Gundam rise to oppose the Neo-Zeon, led by Haman Karn! A direct sequel in the Mobile Suit Gundam series which portrays the first Neo-Zeon War following the aftermath of the Gryps Conflict. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kazuki Yao
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Eriko Hara
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Hirotaka Suzuoki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Shūichi Ikeda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
坂本千夏
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rei Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yuriko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōsuke Meguro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Mayumi Shō
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)