Japan,
(1987–1991), 57 h 41 min
(Length: 23–25 min)
VOD (2)
Seasons(4) / Episodes(140)
-
Season 1 (1987) - 51 episodes
-
City Hunter 2 (1988) - 63 episodes
-
City Hunter 3 (1989) - 13 episodes
-
City Hunter '91 (1991) - 13 episodes
Cast
Kaneomi Ōya
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Tales of the Abyss (2008) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Noriko Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yuri Nashiwa
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Keiko Yokozawa
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Hiroya Ishimaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hideki Fukushi
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Michiro Iida
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Yōko Kawanami
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Rika Fukami
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Asami Mukaidono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Yutaka Ōyama
Japan
Best series:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kazuo Harada
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Mahito Tsujimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kyōko Hamura
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Toshiya Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)