Directed by:
Libuše KoutnáScreenplay:
Helena SýkorováCinematography:
Věra ŠtinglováComposer:
Otmar MáchaCast:
Marcel Vašinka, Dagmar Havlová, Miroslav Masopust, Lenka Kořínková, Miroslav Zounar, Ladislav Pešek, Stanislav Fišer, Ladislav Potměšil, Radúz Chmelík, Oldřich Vlach, Jan Faltýnek (more)Cast
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Miroslav Masopust
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Lenka Kořínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Kafka (1991)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
Miroslav Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Radúz Chmelík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jan Faltýnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Hope (1963)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Lírová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Milena Kleinerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
The Hangman Can't Wait (1971) (TV movie)
Pohádka o drakovi (1972) (TV movie)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)