Directed by:
Miloslav ŠmídmajerScreenplay:
Dagmar ŠťastnáCinematography:
Martin ČechComposer:
René RyparCast:
Hana Vagnerová, Marek Vašut, Tereza Rychlá, Zlata Adamovská, Daniela Kolářová, Igor Orozovič, Marek Němec, Zuzana Pillmann, Jiří Vyorálek, Albert Čuba (more)Cast
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Tereza Rychlá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Toman (2018)
Případ dvou básníků (2019) (TV movie)
The Zodiac Murders (2015) (series)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Igor Orozovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Marek Němec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
#annaismissing (2023)
Lidská tragikomedie (2021) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Zuzana Pillmann
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
The Devil's Mistress (2016)
Správnej dres (2015) (TV movie)
Jiří Vyorálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (theatrical recording)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Albert Čuba
Czechoslovakia
Marie Viková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Haldy (1973) (series)
It Is Hell with a Princess (2009)
Mimořádný případ (1989) (TV movie)
Vladimír Polák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bull (2019) (theatrical recording)
Doktor Faustus (2016) (theatrical recording)
Princess Cursed in Time (2020)
Petr Kubala
Best movies:
Female Factor (2022)
Musicians (2017)
Women's Revenge (2020)
Betka Stanková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
The Rebels (2001)
Pavel Krumpár
Best movies:
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
The Case of the Deceased Dead (2020)
Female Factor (2022)
Tomáš Blažek
Best movies:
10 Rules for Winning Her Heart (2014)
Female Factor (2022)
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Matěj Dadák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)