Japan,
2009, 4 h 59 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Akiyuki SimboCinematography:
Shôhei UchimuraComposer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Ai Nonaka, Miyuki Sawashiro, Yui Horie, Takehito Koyasu, Takuma Terashima, Akiko Yajima, Tomokazu Sugita, Yûichi Nakamura, Yū Kobayashi (more)Episodes(13)
-
Highway to Hell / The Spring Postman Always Rings Twice / Withering Heights (S04E01)
-
She Who Has / Russian Time Song / Withering Heights Part 2 (S04E02)
-
The Tragedy of X / I will not Return to Japan. I Was Unable to Be That Resolute / Doctor Kahogo (S04E03)
-
How I Became a Real Human / Celebrated Pedigree / Doctor Kahogo Part 2 (S04E04)
-
Back Scratch / The Adventures of A, Leap, and B / The Dropper in the Rye (S04E05)
-
The Measles of Madison County / Polygon in the Evening / The Dropper in the Rye Part 2 (S04E06)
-
Do Androids Dream of Electric Wives? / Failure as a General / Yeah, It's a Surprise, I Muttered Hollowly (S04E07)
-
Yeah, It's a Surprise, I Muttered Hollowly / Confession Crepe Team / The Last, and the First Enoden (S04E08)
-
The Emergency Which Became a Nun / The Right Answer, 30 Years Late / Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher (S04E09)
-
The Egg of the Klak / A Certain Country You Know Well / Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher Part 2 (S04E10)
-
House of the Girl in Glasses / Progress in Confinement / The Clothing Seen By the Sage Leglipht (S04E11)
-
After the Third Time / The Unburied Secret / Progress in Confinement Part 2 / Naughty Teacher Kaere (S04E12)
-
Revenge of the Shit / We Are Linus / The Optimism Prize / Kiyohiko Night (S04E13)
Cast
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)