Cinematography:
Shôta KoderaComposer:
Takashi ŌmamaCast:
Kana Ichinose, Miyu Tomita, Natsuki Hanae, Yōhei Azakami, Lynn, Yume Miyamoto, Makoto Furukawa, Miyuki Ichijō, Naoya Uchida, Mamiko Noto, Yōji Ueda (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(25)
Plots(1)
A.S. (Ad Stella) 122 - An era when a multitude of corporations have entered space and built a huge economic system. A lone girl from the remote planet Mercury transfers to the Asticassia School of Technology, run by the Beneritt Group which dominates the mobile suit industry. Her name is Suletta Mercury. With a scarlet light burning in her pure heart, this girl walks step by step through a new world. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Kozue Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (2022) (series)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (2020) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Satsumi Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Taiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Takeo Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Tasuku Hatanaka
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Yūki Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yūki Takada
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yurina Amami
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
根津大輔
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Hiroki Maeda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenta Sasa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kento Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tarō Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yoshihito Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)