NieR:Automata Ver1.1a - Season 1 (2023) (season)
Cinematography:
Toshiaki AoshimaCast:
Yui Ishikawa, Natsuki Hanae, Daisuke Namikawa, Matsuri Kurosaki, Hiroki Yasumoto, Kaoru Akiyama, Chiaki Kano, Kaori Kawabuchi, Tomoaki Maeno, Akari Kitō, 春野杏, Azumi Waki, Hina Natsume, Kōji Seki (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Pod 042 - Report: YoRHa Unit 2B has successfully defeated the abnormal machine lifeform identified as <Eve>. Hypothesis: Machine lifeforms in the region will gradually weaken due to the loss of Eve, the core of the machine network. 9S returns to the Bunker for body repairs and data overhaul. Hereafter, until the completion of 9S’s repairs, 2B - together with this unit and Pod 153 - will carry out the order to destroy <Adam> assigned by Command. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yui Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaoru Akiyama
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Chiaki Kano
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Kaori Kawabuchi
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Akari Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
春野杏
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Azumi Waki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series) - actor, narrator
Hina Natsume
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kōji Seki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yukiko Motoyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
SK∞ (2021) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
磯部恵子
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
My Girlfriend Is Shobitch (2017) (series)