Cinematography:
Toshiaki AoshimaCast:
Yui Ishikawa, Natsuki Hanae, Ayaka Suwa, Daisuke Namikawa, Ryōko Shiraishi, Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Matsuri Kurosaki, Mary Hatsumi, 磯部恵子, Aoi Yūki, Hiroki Yasumoto (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
Reckless Bra[V]ery (S02E01)
-
Mission [F]ailed (S02E02)
-
No [I] in Team (S02E03)
-
Broken [W]ings (S02E04)
-
Bad [J]udgment (S02E05)
-
Chil[D]hood's End (S02E06)
-
Corru[P]tion (S02E07)
-
Deb[U]nked (S02E08)
-
[N]o Man's Village (S02E09)
-
Episode 10 (S02E10)
-
Episode 11 (S02E11)
-
Episode 12 (S02E12)
Plots(1)
The year 11954. YoRHa Soldiers 2B and 9S are newly dispatched to Earth to carry out and support the 243rd Descent Operation. There, they succeed in destroying the machine lifeform core units, Adam and Eve. With the annihilation of these enemies, the Army of Humanity takes this chance to end this long-lasting war and decides on an all-out attack against the machine lifeforms. This is a record of the battles and hopes of Androids and the fate which dictates them all… (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Yui Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mary Hatsumi
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
磯部恵子
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
My Girlfriend Is Shobitch (2017) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaoru Akiyama
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Chiaki Kano
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Hina Natsume
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yukiko Motoyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
SK∞ (2021) (series)
Kaori Kawabuchi
Japan
Best series:
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Takahiro Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ruka Endou
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (2013) (series)