The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War
Directed by:
Hidekazu SatōScreenplay:
Shinsuke OonishiCinematography:
Takao SaitoComposer:
Tsubasa ItouCast:
Makoto Koichi, Inori Minase, Haruhiko Jô, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Mie Sonozaki, Yûichi Nakamura, Takayuki Kondō, Yūki Ono, Daisuke Hirakawa, Masakazu Morita, Kotori Koiwai, Ami Koshimizu, Kôji Kawakami (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
After encountering the Ashen Chevalier and witnessing the might of the Empire's hero, Rean Schwarzer, Lavi and gang have a short layover in Celdic before their next train. But waiting there for them is the Intelligence Division's Lechter. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Inori Minase
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Haruhiko Jô
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series) - narrator
One Piece (1999) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series) - narrator
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kôji Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Shiori Kawabata
Japan
Best series:
Cherry Magic! Thirty Years of Virginity Can Make You a Wizard?! (2024) (series)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (2020) (series)
The Faraway Paladin (2021) (series)
Shôgo Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Golden Kamuy (2018) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)