The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War
Japan,
2023, 24 min
Directed by:
Hidekazu SatōScreenplay:
Masaki HiramatsuCinematography:
Takao SaitoComposer:
Tsubasa ItouCast:
Makoto Koichi, Haruhiko Jô, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Mie Sonozaki, Yûichi Nakamura, Kōki Uchiyama, Takayuki Kondō, Yūki Ono, Kanae Itō, Jun Fukushima, Ryuuichi Kijima, Masakazu Morita, Megumi Toyoguchi (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Makoto Koichi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Haruhiko Jô
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series) - narrator
One Piece (1999) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series) - narrator
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jun Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryuuichi Kijima
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hiroaki Miura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kôji Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Naoki Bandō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naomi Ōzora
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
向井修
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Garo: The Animation (2014) (series)