Japan / Canada,
2001, 26x25 min
Composer:
Martin KučajCast:
Len Carlson, Neil Crone, Chris Wiggins, Mayumi Asano, Miriam McDonald, Donald Burda, Romi Paku, Michael Cera, George Buza, Adrian Truss, Rob Tinkler (more)Cast
Len Carlson
Canada
Best series:
The Raccoons (1985) (series)
Beetlejuice (1989) (series)
Time Squad (2001) (series)
Neil Crone
Canada
Best series:
Monk (2002) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
World of Quest (2008) (series)
Chris Wiggins
UK
Best series:
Redwall (1999) (series)
The Care Bears (1986) (series)
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Mayumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Miriam McDonald
Canada
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
XIII: The Series (2011) (series)
Donald Burda
USA
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Wayne (2019) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Michael Cera
Canada
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
George Buza
USA
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Adrian Truss
UK
Best series:
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
Jane and the Dragon (2005) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Rob Tinkler
Canada
Best series:
The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (1997) (series)
Snoopy in Space (2019) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Sugar Lyn Beard
Canada
Best series:
Weeds (2005) (series)
You're the Worst (2014) (series)
The Flash (2014) (series)
Naoko Takano
Japan
Best series:
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yurika Hino
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kōsei Hirota
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Mayumi Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kyoro Chan (1999) (series)