Cardfight Vanguard - Season 1 (2011) (season)
Directed by:
Hatsuki TsujiScreenplay:
Tomoyasu OokuboCinematography:
Hitoshi ShiraoComposer:
Takayuki NegishiCast:
Tsubasa Yonaga, Izumi Kitta, Shizuka Ishikawa, Takuya Satō, Kentarō Itō, Ryou Hirohashi, 中本順久, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Mitsuhiro Sakamaki, Kenji Akabane, Shōtarō Morikubo, Noriaki Sugiyama (more)Plots(1)
The first battle with Team AL4 is over, and the fight moves into the middle round, between Team Q4's Misaki and Team AL4's Asaka. How skilled really is Asaka, known as the "Assassin"? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Izumi Kitta
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project (2013) (series)
Shizuka Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
中本順久
Japan
Best series:
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time (2010) (series)
Kiba (2006) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kenji Akabane
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Shūta Morishima
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Atsuko Enomoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mayuki Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)