Performers:
Tereza Kostková (moderator), Adéla Gondíková (moderator), Aleš Cibulka (moderator), Vasil Fridrich (moderator), Regina Rázlová, Linda Rybová, Marek Adamczyk, Jana Stryková, Mirai Navrátil (more)Performers
David Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mlýny (1994) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
Smoke (1990)
Radek Kašpárek
Czechoslovakia
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Jana Plodková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Suppressed (2023)
Empties (2007)
Richard Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Radek Jaroš
Czechoslovakia
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Barbora Poláková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Imrich Bugár
Czechoslovakia
David Koller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Starci na Chmelnici (2019) (concert)
Lucie - Černý kočky mokrý žáby (2024) (concert)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Filip Blažek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)
Manželka Ronalda Sheldona (2001) (TV movie)
Vojtěch Kotek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waves (2024)
České nebe: Cimrmanův dramatický kšaft (2012) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Leoš Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How Poets Wait for a Miracle (2016)
All or Nothing (2017)
Jak básníci neztrácejí naději (2004)
Pokáč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
The Rebels (2001)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jan Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jakub Wehrenberg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Hidden in Silence (1996) (TV movie)
Antonín Panenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1980)
Objev na Střapaté hůrce (1962)