Insomniacs After School
Directed by:
Yuki IkedaScreenplay:
Rintarō IkedaCinematography:
姫野めぐみComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
田村好, Gen Satō, Natsumi Fujiwara, Shou Karino, Lynn, Mamiko Noto, Sumire Morohoshi, Seiichirō Yamashita, 中村太亮, Emiri Suyama, Juri Nagatsuma, Konomi Inagaki, 飯沼南実, Nao Ojika, 久住琳, Shō Okumura, Takako Tanaka (more)Plots(1)
When Ganta Nakami goes into the observatory, rumored to be haunted, he finds his classmate Isaki Magari sound asleep! They learn they’re both struggling with the same problem. (HIDIVE)
Cast
田村好
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Vermeil in Gold (2022) (series)
Gen Satō
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Natsumi Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shou Karino
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Lynn
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Seiichirō Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
中村太亮
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Emiri Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Konomi Inagaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
飯沼南実
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Jellyfish Can't Swim in the Night (2024) (series)
Nao Ojika
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
久住琳
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Takako Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomoyo Takayanagi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Yû Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Takuya Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (2019) (series)