Screenplay:
Rintarō IkedaCinematography:
姫野めぐみComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
田村好, Gen Satō, Natsumi Fujiwara, Shou Karino, Lynn, Mamiko Noto, Sumire Morohoshi, Haruka Tomatsu, Seiichirō Yamashita, 中村太亮, Emiri Suyama, Juri Nagatsuma (more)Episodes(13)
-
Capella (E01)
-
Mu Scorpii (E02)
-
Fomalhaut (E03)
-
Venus (E04)
-
Canopus (E05)
-
Shooting Star (E06)
-
The Fireworks Star (E07)
-
The Congregation Star (E08)
-
Altair and Vega (E09)
-
Spica of Virgo (E10)
-
The First Stars of Dawn (E11)
-
Planet (E12)
-
Methuselah (E13)
Plots(1)
Ganta Nakami is a high school student who suffers from insomnia. He meets Isaki Magari, a girl with the same condition. A relationship forms as they share a secret and catch up on their sleep in their school’s abandoned observatory. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Takuya Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (2019) (series)
寺田晴名
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (2021) (series)
Chained Soldier (2024) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
兼政郁人
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
秋保佐永子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
中田彩理沙
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Mika Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Mayuko Kazama
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yōhei Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Riho Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hana Hishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuki Terui
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Hayato Kashiwazaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Goh Imakiire
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
In the Land of Leadale (2022) (series)
Tomoya Itō
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Our Dating Story: The Experienced You and The Inexperienced Me (2023) (series)
Yuuri Hinami
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mysteria Friends (2019) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)