Germany,
(2006–2007), 12 h
(Length: 45 min)
Screenplay:
Eva Zahn, Volker A. Zahn, Nikos Ligouris, Claus Wilbrandt, Nani Mahlo, Axel Hildebrand (more)Cast:
Andreas Schmidt-Schaller, Marco Girnth, Melanie Marschke, Tyron Ricketts, Caroline Scholze, Christian Grashof, Dorit Gäbler, Jonas Laux, Rainer Koschorz, Andreas Keller, Patrick Winczewski (more)Episodes(16)
-
Die verschwundene Leiche (S07E01)
-
Katzenfutter (S07E02)
-
Seelenwanderung (S07E03)
-
Mein Freund (S07E04)
-
Psycho (S07E05)
-
Voll Stoff (S07E06)
-
Lügen und Geheimnisse (S07E07)
-
Spiel auf Zeit (S07E08)
-
Konkurrenten (S07E09)
-
Glaubenskrieger (S07E10)
-
Der Müllmann (S07E11)
-
Flucht aus Santo Domingo (1) (S07E12)
-
Flucht aus Santo Domingo (2) (S07E13)
-
Am Abgrund (S07E14)
-
Im Schatten des Adlers (S07E15)
-
Preis der Wahrheit (S07E16)
Cast
Jürgen Lingmann
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Rainer Will
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Marion Mitterhammer
Austria
Best series:
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Petra Bernhardt
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Peter von Strombeck
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Dirk Borchardt
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Heike Trinker
West Germany
Best series:
We Are the Wave (2019) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Tatort (1970) (series)
Arved Birnbaum
East Germany
Best series:
Barbarians (2020) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Peter Fricke
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (series)
Anika Mauer
East Germany
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
GSG 9 (2007) (series)
Prodromos Antoniadis
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Ute Lubosch
East Germany
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mathias Engel
Best series:
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Gunnar Teuber
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Jesco Wirthgen
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Jungle Book (2010) (series)
Barbara Schnitzler
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Maverick Quek
Singapore
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Linda Chang
West Germany
Best series:
Romanzo Criminale (2008) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Yu Fang
China
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Brotherhood - The Legend of Winnetou returns (2016) (series)
Zlatko Maltar
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)