Germany,
(2001–2024), 366 h 40 min
(Length: 43–90 min)
Seasons(24) / Episodes(489)
-
Season 1 (2001) - 12 episodes
-
Season 2 (2002) - 10 episodes
-
Season 3 (2002) - 18 episodes
-
Season 4 (2003) - 20 episodes
-
Season 5 (2004) - 12 episodes
-
Season 6 (2005) - 22 episodes
-
Season 7 (2006) - 16 episodes
-
Season 8 (2007) - 16 episodes
-
Season 9 (2008) - 33 episodes
-
Season 10 (2009) - 20 episodes
-
Season 11 (2009) - 25 episodes
-
Season 12 (2011) - 24 episodes
-
Season 13 (2012) - 25 episodes
-
Season 14 (2013) - 20 episodes
-
Season 15 (2014) - 21 episodes
-
Season 16 (2015) - 20 episodes
-
Season 17 (2016) - 26 episodes
-
Season 18 (2017) - 16 episodes
-
Season 19 (2018) - 22 episodes
-
Season 20 (2019) - 14 episodes
-
Season 21 (2020) - 22 episodes
-
Season 22 (2021) - 24 episodes
-
Season 23 (2022) - 27 episodes
-
Season 24 (2023) - 24 episodes
Cast
Florian Panzner
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Peter Davor
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Adrian Topol
Poland
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Kai Scheve
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ulrike C. Tscharre
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Alwara Höfels
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Frank Giering
East Germany
Best series:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Rhea Harder
East Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Maxim Mehmet
West Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Luise Bähr
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Joseph Konrad Bundschuh
Best series:
Bauhaus – A New Era (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Billey Demirtas
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Homicide Unit Istanbul (2008) (series)
Natalie O'Hara
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Unsere Farm in Irland (2007) (series)
Christoph Grunert
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Lena Beyerling
Germany
Best series:
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Abschnitt 40 (2001) (series)
Marie Rönnebeck
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Jale Arıkan
Turkey
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Season of Cherry (2014) (series)
Stephan Schwartz
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Carina N. Wiese
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Nina Weniger
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)